《Savant - Ascent》封面图

Savant - Ascent

2013
独立街机动作
⏱ 平均游玩时长约3小时
加入我的游戏清单 →
《Savant - Ascent》于2013年发行。 这是一款独立, 街机, 动作游戏。 玩家平均游玩时长约为3小时。

关于《Savant - Ascent》

A malicious orb has cast Savant out of his tower and transformed his surroundings into dangerous enemies!

Dodge and shoot your way back up the tower, and blast down waves of enemies as you make your way towards the top! As you progress, you unlock CDs that not only give you new tracks to play to, but also grant you powerful new abilities!

You play as the powerful Alchemist, a mechanical wizard who tries to possess the power of the mysterious orb. He's able to shoot vollyes of magic missiles, aswell as being nimble enough to dodge and jump out of harms way.

Unlock 6 unique soundtracks from musical artist Savant each with unique powers to help you ascend the Alchemist's tower, or reach new highscores in Time Attack or Endless Mode. There are also secret powers to unlock, and several achievements to challenge the most experienced of players.

Can you make it to the top?

Features: + Challenging dodge & shoot gameplay! + Powerful abilities, fast action, hoards of enemies to obliterate! + 6 unlockable soundtracks, each one gives you a new power + Several modes to play + Secret powers!

Want tips/tricks or simply connect with the devs or fans of the game? Check out the D-Pad Studio Discord (link in side-panel!)

Where to buy Savant - Ascent

Affiliate links: NXTO may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Keys are sold by third-party sellers on Eneba and G2A; check that the region works for your account. Prices change often.

标签

2dpixel-graphicsshortretromusicdifficultshoot-em-upfast-pacedbullet-hellgamemakerscore-attackreplay-value

与《Savant - Ascent》类似的游戏

探索更多

最佳独立游戏 · 2013年最佳游戏 · 所有游戏榜单

把Savant - Ascent加进你的游戏清单,根据你的喜好获取个性化推荐——支持PS5、Switch、Xbox和PC。

免费开始跟踪 →

关于《Savant - Ascent》的常见问题

《Savant - Ascent》通关需要多长时间?

玩家反馈《Savant - Ascent》的平均游玩时长约为3小时。实际时长会因玩法风格、难度以及支线内容的完成度而有所不同。

《Savant - Ascent》是什么类型的游戏?

《Savant - Ascent》是一款独立, 街机, 动作游戏,于2013年发行。

《Savant - Ascent》值得一玩吗?

《Savant - Ascent》是一款独立游戏,发行于2013年。 喜欢这款游戏的玩家通常也喜欢Swarmlake, Super Hexagon, Sky Force Reloaded这类作品。 你可以在nxto.app上把它加进你的游戏清单来跟踪进度。

有哪些游戏和《Savant - Ascent》类似?

和《Savant - Ascent》类似的游戏包括:Swarmlake, Super Hexagon, Sky Force Reloaded, ZeroRanger, Downwell, Geometry Wars 3: Dimensions Evolved, METAL SLUG, Ikaruga, Just Shapes & Beats, METAL SLUG 2。你可以在nxto.app上发现并跟踪所有这些游戏。