Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban cover art

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

2004
PlatformerArcadeAction
⏱ ~18h average playtime
Add to my backlog →
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban was released in 2004. It is a Platformer, Arcade, Action game. Players report about 18 hours of playtime on average.

About Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

A platformer based on the third Harry Potter story, sending players through Hogwarts and the surrounding grounds on missions tied to the book and film's events.

The Dementors are coming, and this time Harry needs his friends. From the opening scene on the Hogwarts Express to the climatic finale on the shore of the great lake at Hogwarts, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban immerses you in the world of Harry Potter. As Harry, Ron, and Hermione, you'll face the dreaded Azkaban guards, fly the Hippogriff around towers, and explore Hogwarts with the Marauder's Map. Learn spells that allow you to freeze creatures, control dragons, and conjure a Patronus. New two-player minigames include Flying Seahorse Fishing and Dueling Club minigames.

Games similar to Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

Explore more

Best Platformer games · All game lists

Track Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban in your backlog and get personalised recommendations based on your taste — across PS5, Switch, Xbox and PC.

Start tracking for free →

Frequently asked questions about Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

How long does it take to beat Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban?

Players report about 18 hours of playtime on average for Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban. Actual time varies with playstyle, difficulty and how much side content you do.

What genre is Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban?

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban is a Platformer, Arcade, Action game, released in 2004.

Is Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban worth playing?

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban is a platformer game from 2004. Fans of this game often enjoy titles like The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt, Red Dead Redemption 2, Resident Evil 4. You can add it to your backlog on nxto.app to track it.

What games are similar to Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban?

Games similar to Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban include: The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt, Red Dead Redemption 2, Resident Evil 4, Half-Life 2, Resident Evil 2, Ghost of Tsushima Director's Cut, The Last Of Us, Portal, God of War (2018), Half-Life. You can discover and track all of them on nxto.app.