Say No! More cover art

Say No! More

2021
CasualIndie
⏱ ~2h average playtime
Add to my backlog →
Say No! More was released in 2021. It is a Casual, Indie game. Players report about 2 hours of playtime on average.

About Say No! More

In a world where the word “No!” has been virtually banished, you start an internship in a company run by arrogant people. Everyone is convinced that the value of a person is defined only by their professional experience. And of course, you only get these through regular “Yes!” – saying! After being bullied by colleagues and supervisors and used as a “yes”-puppet, you’ll find an old self-help tape titled Say No! More. In addition to the helpful hints from Coach, the “No!”-expert, driving songs motivate you to finally say “No!”! By finding more cassettes, your “No!” becomes stronger, louder and bigger! You face your bullies, inspire other employees and finally destroy the evil gang of abusive superiors and CEOs. But despite all this confidence and strength: Will you be able to say “No!” to your best friend? Single-Player One-Button-Game on Rails Choose how to say No!: Heated No! Cold No! Lazy No! Wacky No! Charge your No! for bigger effect! Irritate your colleagues! Laugh at them! Clap at them! Hmmm at them! Make them feel you listen to them, but sarcastically! Say No! in many different languages! Customize your character! Fight mean colleagues, supervisors and bosses! Make friends in your lunchbreak! Laugh out loud because this game is very funny! And learn to say No!

Where to buy Say No! More

Affiliate links: NXTO may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Keys are sold by third-party sellers on Eneba and G2A; check that the region works for your account. Prices change often.

Games similar to Say No! More

Explore more

Best Casual games · Best games of 2021 · All game lists

Track Say No! More in your backlog and get personalised recommendations based on your taste — across PS5, Switch, Xbox and PC.

Start tracking for free →

Frequently asked questions about Say No! More

How long does it take to beat Say No! More?

Players report about 2 hours of playtime on average for Say No! More. Actual time varies with playstyle, difficulty and how much side content you do.

What genre is Say No! More?

Say No! More is a Casual, Indie game, released in 2021.

Is Say No! More worth playing?

Say No! More is a casual game from 2021. Fans of this game often enjoy titles like Trombone Champ, What the Golf?, Castle Crashers. You can add it to your backlog on nxto.app to track it.

What games are similar to Say No! More?

Games similar to Say No! More include: Trombone Champ, What the Golf?, Castle Crashers, Pilgrims, Chuchel, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shredder's Revenge, Botanicula, Dude, Stop, Human Resource Machine, Wandersong. You can discover and track all of them on nxto.app.