Snake Pass cover art

Snake Pass

2017
AdventurePuzzleCasualSimulationIndie
⏱ ~3h average playtime
Add to my backlog →
Snake Pass was released in 2017. It is an Adventure, Puzzle, Casual, Simulation, Indie game. Players report about 3 hours of playtime on average.

About Snake Pass

Slither, coil and climb your way to the top of Haven Tor in this one of a kind physics based, puzzle platform adventure from award winning independent studio Sumo Digital!

Think Like A Snake! When the tranquillity of Haven Tor is interrupted by a mysterious interloper only the unlikeliest of heroes can save the day! Meet Noodle the Snake and his hyperactive best friend, Doodle the Hummingbird, who together must reunite the missing Keystones with the magical gates that give Haven Tor its mythical power. A unique, physics-based puzzle platform game, Snake Pass challenges players to ‘think like a snake’ as they tackle precarious puzzles as only a snake can. Slither through long grass, coil around bamboo and climb out of trouble in the latest game from award-winning independent studio Sumo Digital!

15 brain bending, snake charming levels

Master Noodle’s one-of-a-kind abilities

Unravel the mystery of the nefarious gatecrasher

Restore Haven Tor to its former glory

Slither into every nook and cranny in search of cunning collectibles

A brand-new soundtrack from fan favourite composer David Wise

Unlock Time Trial mode and compete to be the slickest slitherer in the world

Where to buy Snake Pass

Affiliate links: NXTO may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Keys are sold by third-party sellers on Eneba and G2A; check that the region works for your account. Prices change often.

Tags

cutecolorfulphysicsdifficult3d-platformerfamily-friendlypuzzle-platformer

Games similar to Snake Pass

Explore more

Best Adventure games · Best games of 2017 · All game lists

Track Snake Pass in your backlog and get personalised recommendations based on your taste — across PS5, Switch, Xbox and PC.

Start tracking for free →

Frequently asked questions about Snake Pass

How long does it take to beat Snake Pass?

Players report about 3 hours of playtime on average for Snake Pass. Actual time varies with playstyle, difficulty and how much side content you do.

What genre is Snake Pass?

Snake Pass is an Adventure, Puzzle, Casual, Simulation, Indie game, released in 2017.

Is Snake Pass worth playing?

Snake Pass is an adventure game from 2017. Fans of this game often enjoy titles like Lil Gator Game, Supraland, Little Kitty, Big City. You can add it to your backlog on nxto.app to track it.

What games are similar to Snake Pass?

Games similar to Snake Pass include: Lil Gator Game, Supraland, Little Kitty, Big City, Alba: A Wildlife Adventure, Webbed, Tinykin, PowerWash Simulator, Snufkin: Melody of Moominvalley, Luna's Fishing Garden, A Building Full of Cats. You can discover and track all of them on nxto.app.