The Incredible Adventures of Van Helsing III
About The Incredible Adventures of Van Helsing III
Van Helsing, monster hunter will face the most difficult trials of his life as he is trying to destroy his nemesis. The civil war is over in Borgovia, but the future still looks grim. The city of weird science is in ruins and a strange cult prophesises the coming of the end times.
In Van Helsing III, the civil war is over in Borgovia, but the future looks grim. The city of weird science is in ruins, squabbling factions and criminals fight for power and a strange cult prophesizes the coming of “The end of times.” And they might be just right: A wave of uncanny events shakes the land, and it’s all connected to a mysterious creature, a former ally turned into a fearful arch-villain. Which means that Van Helsing will do what he does best: He wields weapons, prepares his deadly tricks, and hunts down the most dangerous monster who has ever lived… and this time it’s personal. He’s prepared to do anything to achieve his goal, even to face the darkest secret about the birth of the modern Borgovia.
Main features
Story - Prepare to meet your darkest fears in the conclusion of this gothic-noir adventure trilogy. This is the finale, the darkest chapter of the adventures of Van Helsing.
Classes - Choose from six playable classes: defeat your foes as the melee-specialist Protector, be the most accurate shooter as the Bounty Hunter, master the weird science as the Phlogistoneer, engineer your tactics as the Constructor, control the magical forces as the Elementalist or become a dark, stealthy killer as the Umbralist.
Leveling - Become more powerful as you advance through the game: the level-up customization is more detailed and diverse than ever.
Where to buy The Incredible Adventures of Van Helsing III
Affiliate links: NXTO may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Keys are sold by third-party sellers on Eneba and G2A; check that the region works for your account. Prices change often.
Tags
Games similar to The Incredible Adventures of Van Helsing III










Explore more
Track The Incredible Adventures of Van Helsing III in your backlog and get personalised recommendations based on your taste — across PS5, Switch, Xbox and PC.
Start tracking for free →Frequently asked questions about The Incredible Adventures of Van Helsing III
How long does it take to beat The Incredible Adventures of Van Helsing III?
Players report about 3 hours of playtime on average for The Incredible Adventures of Van Helsing III. Actual time varies with playstyle, difficulty and how much side content you do.
What genre is The Incredible Adventures of Van Helsing III?
The Incredible Adventures of Van Helsing III is an Indie, Adventure, Action, RPG game, released in 2015.
Is The Incredible Adventures of Van Helsing III worth playing?
The Incredible Adventures of Van Helsing III is an indie game from 2015. Fans of this game often enjoy titles like Grim Dawn, Torchlight II, Secrets of Grindea. You can add it to your backlog on nxto.app to track it.
What games are similar to The Incredible Adventures of Van Helsing III?
Games similar to The Incredible Adventures of Van Helsing III include: Grim Dawn, Torchlight II, Secrets of Grindea, Thief II: The Metal Age, Sacred, The Incredible Adventures of Van Helsing, Death Must Die, Path of Exile, Bastion, Castlevania: Lords of Shadow 2. You can discover and track all of them on nxto.app.