The Last Door - Collector's Edition
About The Last Door - Collector's Edition
Something ancient and evil is stirring in Victorian England. Only you can stop it. Journey to the brink of madness and beyond as you set forth alone into the dark.
Feel what it's truly like to be alone in the dark with this low-res, high-suspense point-and-click horror adventure, winner of multiple Best Games of the Year awards. Set in Victorian England, when Jeremiah Devitt receives a letter from his old schoolmate Anthony Beechworth with a hidden, cryptic message, he knows something is wrong. His journey to an abandoned manor is only the beginning as he starts to remember a long-buried secret from his youth, discovering things man was not meant to know, and opening doors that should have remained closed…
The Last Door: Collector’s Edition contains four terrifying episodes of occult and otherworldly horror inviting you to investigate Victorian England's deepest, darkest secret. Featuring new scenes and puzzles, enhanced graphics, unlockable bonuses, and remastered sound. Explore ancient manors, decaying tenements, and twisting underground warrens with little but a lamp and magnifying glass to guide you. Dare you open The Last Door: Collector's Edition?
Where to buy The Last Door - Collector's Edition
Affiliate links: NXTO may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Keys are sold by third-party sellers on Eneba and G2A; check that the region works for your account. Prices change often.
Tags
Games similar to The Last Door - Collector's Edition










Explore more
Track The Last Door - Collector's Edition in your backlog and get personalised recommendations based on your taste — across PS5, Switch, Xbox and PC.
Start tracking for free →Frequently asked questions about The Last Door - Collector's Edition
How long does it take to beat The Last Door - Collector's Edition?
Players report about 4 hours of playtime on average for The Last Door - Collector's Edition. Actual time varies with playstyle, difficulty and how much side content you do.
What genre is The Last Door - Collector's Edition?
The Last Door - Collector's Edition is an Indie, Adventure, Puzzle, Horror game, released in 2014.
Is The Last Door - Collector's Edition worth playing?
The Last Door - Collector's Edition is an indie game from 2014. Fans of this game often enjoy titles like Alone in the Dark 1, The Last Door: Season 2 - Collector's Edition, Thimbleweed Park. You can add it to your backlog on nxto.app to track it.
What games are similar to The Last Door - Collector's Edition?
Games similar to The Last Door - Collector's Edition include: Alone in the Dark 1, The Last Door: Season 2 - Collector's Edition, Thimbleweed Park, The Room Three, Penumbra: Black Plague, The Longest Journey, The Room Two, The Secret of Monkey Island, Faith: The Unholy Trinity, Sanitarium. You can discover and track all of them on nxto.app.